1A GARDNER ROAD, CHRISTCHURCH
RI

1A GARDNER ROAD, CHRISTCHURCH

By Rightletts

£ 950

Rightletts says ..

RIGHTLETTS ARE PLEASED TO OFFER THIS TOP FLOOR APARTMENT WITH 1 DOUBLE BEDROOM, OPEN PLAN LOUNGE/KITCHEN COMPLETE WITH APPLIANCES*SHOWER ROOM* GFCH*DOUBLE GLAZED*UNFURNISHED*OFF ROAD PARKING*IDEAL LOCATION FOR JP MORGAN/CHASE*ROYAL BOURNEMOUTH HOSPITAL*LITTLEDOWN CENTRE*CHRISTCHURCH RETAIL PARK*

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
511,490.00 £
Increased by 9.81 %
from 465,811.00 £
Average area rental value
1,456.00 £/mo
Decreased by 21.55 %
from 1,856.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.42 %
Decreased by 28.45 %
from 4.78 %
Crime Rate
24.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 24.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Rightletts created the listing.