Bevan Avenue, Stoke-On-Trent, ST7 1QU
BU

Bevan Avenue, Stoke-On-Trent, ST7 1QU

By Butters John Bee

£ 180,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Butters John Bee says ..

A superb three-bedroom family home situated in a quiet location. Boasting a large garden, driveway, and spacious open-plan living, this property is the perfect family haven

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
984.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
163,988.00 £
Decreased by 21.43 %
from 208,714.00 £
Est sale value
227,304.00 £
Decreased by 3.35 %
from 235,176.00 £
Average area rental value
1,195.00 £/mo
Increased by 46.63 %
from 815.00 £/mo
Est letting value
984.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
8.74 %
Increased by 86.35 %
from 4.69 %
Crime Rate
14.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 14.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Butters John Bee created the listing.