Ambleside Gardens, Pudsey
Hunters logo

Ambleside Gardens, Pudsey

By Hunters

£ 365,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Hunters says ..

This immaculate detached house in a sought-after location offers a beautifully maintained interior with a welcoming reception room, an open-plan kitchen/diner, three bedrooms, and unique features such as a south-facing garden with a patio and EV charging point, making it an ideal home for familie...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom, two-bathroom detached house in Ambleside Gardens, Pudsey presents a well-maintained and recently updated interior. The modern kitchen is a standout feature, with sleek dark cabinets and a quartz island, suggesting a significant renovation. The bathrooms also appear recently refurbished. The property benefits from a garden including a patio and a pergola, ideal for outdoor relaxation and entertaining. Its proximity to New Pudsey train station and several primary schools enhances its family-friendly appeal. While the provided data is limited in terms of precise plot size and detailed information on nearby properties’ square footage, the asking price appears reasonable considering the property’s good condition, desirable location, and available outdoor space. Potential buyers should consider comparing the property’s features and the asking price with similar homes in the area to determine if it represents optimal value for their needs.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
864.34

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
303,941.00 £
Increased by 18.76 %
from 255,922.00 £
Est sale value
331,042.22 £
Increased by 82.38 %
from 181,511.40 £
Average area rental value
896.00 £/mo
Decreased by 14.42 %
from 1,047.00 £/mo
Est letting value
864.34 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.54 %
Decreased by 27.90 %
from 4.91 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Hunters created the listing.