Chatsworth Road, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S40
RO

Chatsworth Road, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S40

By Roy Peters

£ 775

Roy Peters says ..

A lovely apartment, just completed and in excellent order on Chatsworth Road with access to local amenities, all brand new including shower room and fitted kitchen with appliances. All electric with Double Glazing.

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
165,000.00 £
Decreased by 0.13 %
from 165,220.00 £
Average area rental value
773.00 £/mo
Decreased by 1.53 %
from 785.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.62 %
Decreased by 1.40 %
from 5.70 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Roy Peters created the listing.