Bryanston Square, London, W1H
SA

Bryanston Square, London, W1H

By Savills

£ 5,450,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Savills says ..

A spectacular three bedroom apartment with reception room of ambassadorial proportions, overlooking Bryanston Square.

Property Oracle says ..

Located in the prestigious Bryanston Square, this apartment boasts a prime location in the heart of Marylebone, London. The area is known for its upscale atmosphere, excellent schools, and proximity to numerous amenities. Transport links are also readily available, with Marylebone station just a short distance away. The apartment itself is beautifully presented, appearing to be in excellent condition with modern fixtures and fittings throughout. The property benefits from a generous plot size, offering ample space both inside and out. While the provided data does not offer specific details on the garden, the images suggest access to outdoor space. Considering the location, condition, and apparent plot size, the list price of £5,450,000 appears to be in line with, or potentially slightly above, the average price per square foot in the area, however, it is important to note that this is a high-value property market, with significant variations in pricing based on specific features and condition. Further detailed analysis would be required to definitively assess the value.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
9
Location
10
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
1,299.00
Lot (est)
2,675.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
2,357,000.00 £
Increased by 84.11 %
from 1,280,198.00 £
Est sale value
2,627,877.00 £
Increased by 44.50 %
from 1,818,600.00 £
Average area rental value
2,420.00 £/mo
Increased by 1.34 %
from 2,388.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,598.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2,598.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.23 %
Decreased by 45.09 %
from 2.24 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Savills created the listing.