Watford Road, Radlett, Hertfordshire, WD7
ST

Watford Road, Radlett, Hertfordshire, WD7

By Statons

£ 925,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Statons says ..

Statons are delighted to offer this stunning and immaculately presented 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom (both ensuite) ground floor apartment, situated within this exclusive gated development of 10 apartments. Offering a luxurious and contemporary interior that is ideal for current day living in...

Property Oracle says ..

Radlett is a highly sought-after location in Hertfordshire, known for its excellent schools, transport links, and charming village atmosphere. The property’s proximity to Radlett train station (0.66 KM) provides convenient access to London and surrounding areas. Several highly-rated schools are within a reasonable distance, including Fair Field Junior School (1.33 KM) and Newberries Primary School (1.76 KM), both rated ‘Good’ by Ofsted. This makes the property attractive to families.

The apartment appears to be in excellent condition, boasting modern fixtures and fittings throughout. The high-quality finishes and contemporary design suggest that little to no renovation is required. The images showcase a well-maintained property with a modern and stylish interior.

The property includes a well-maintained communal garden, providing residents with outdoor space. While not a private garden, the communal area appears to be well-landscaped and offers a pleasant environment.

Considering the property’s location in Radlett, its modern condition, and the inclusion of a communal garden, the list price of £925,000 seems reasonable. The average price per square foot in the area is £112.00, while this property is listed at approximately £759 per sqft (£925,000 / 1,217.65 sqft). While this is significantly higher than the area average, it aligns with prices of comparable properties in the area, such as those listed on Watford Road. The modern finishes and desirable location justify the higher price per square foot.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
10
Location
10
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,217.65
Lot (est)
1,025.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
3,580,000.00 £
Increased by 267.59 %
from 973,913.00 £
Est sale value
2,011,557.80 £
Increased by 118.52 %
from 920,543.40 £
Average area rental value
2,900.00 £/mo
Decreased by 10.66 %
from 3,246.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,217.65 £/mo
Decreased by 50.00 %
from 2,435.30 £/mo
Est rental Yield
0.97 %
Decreased by 75.75 %
from 4.00 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Statons created the listing.