Station Road, Long Sutton, PE12
HO

Station Road, Long Sutton, PE12

By Hockeys

£ 400,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Hockeys says ..

A home that feels as good as it looks! Immaculately presented and finished to the highest standard, this impressive property offers everything the modern family craves.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom detached house located in Long Sutton, Lincolnshire. The house is modern in style with a recently updated kitchen and bathrooms, as shown in the photos. It benefits from a good-sized garden, ample off-street parking, and a detached garage which is currently used as a home gym. The location is residential, with a primary school within walking distance. While the provided data does not give specific details on transport links or local amenities, the property appears well-maintained and presented. The list price is higher than the average price for the area, but given the size (1615 sqft), modern condition, and additional features such as the home gym, it could be considered reasonable for the right buyer.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,615.00
Lot (est)
1,615.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
305,558.00 £
Increased by 13.46 %
from 269,316.00 £
Est sale value
406,980.00 £
Increased by 2.44 %
from 397,290.00 £
Average area rental value
1,200.00 £/mo
Increased by 42.86 %
from 840.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.71 %
Increased by 25.94 %
from 3.74 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Hockeys created the listing.