Kidderminster Road, Bewdley
SH

Kidderminster Road, Bewdley

By Shipways

£ 220,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Shipways says ..

*** OFF STREET PARKING *** WALKING DISTANCE TO TOWN CENTRE *** MODERN OPEN PLAN LAYOUT *** TWO BEDROOMS *** INTERNAL VIEWING ADVISED ***

Property Oracle says ..

This terraced property on Kidderminster Road, Bewdley, presents a good opportunity for buyers. The house offers two bedrooms and one bathroom within 739 sqft of living space. The interior has been modernised, featuring a contemporary kitchen and bathroom. The property also benefits from a private rear garden. Located in a desirable area with access to local schools and amenities, and with transport links nearby. The asking price of £220,000 appears reasonable when compared to the average price per square foot in the area.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
739.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
390,000.00 £
Decreased by 21.21 %
from 494,969.00 £
Est sale value
318,509.00 £
Increased by 83.40 %
from 173,665.00 £
Average area rental value
2,200.00 £/mo
Increased by 102.95 %
from 1,084.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,478.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.77 %
Increased by 157.41 %
from 2.63 %
Crime Rate
50.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 50.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Shipways created the listing.