Morcombelake, Bridport, Dorset
DO

Morcombelake, Bridport, Dorset

By DOMVS

£ 695,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

DOMVS says ..

Conveniently positioned amidst the tranquil beauty of the rolling Dorset hills, this beautifull detached cottage effortlessly blends period charm with modern practicality. This home boasts a detached garage, solar panels, beautiful countryside views, an abundance of parking and is not listed.<...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,705.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
551,833.00 £
Decreased by 18.23 %
from 674,880.00 £
Est sale value
518,320.00 £
Decreased by 56.13 %
from 1,181,565.00 £
Average area rental value
1,178.00 £/mo
Increased by 19.84 %
from 983.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 1,705.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.56 %
Increased by 46.29 %
from 1.75 %
Crime Rate
26.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 26.00 %

Agent Activity

  • DOMVS created the listing.