Palmerston Road, Acton
DE

Palmerston Road, Acton

By Dexters

£ 399,950

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Dexters says ..

Situated in a fantastic modern development, moments from South Acton station, this sixth floor apartment is bright and finished to a high specification. The apartment has a large double bedroom with a study area, built in wardrobes, a large family bathroom and additional storage in the entrance H...

Property Oracle says ..

This one-bedroom apartment on Palmerston Road, Acton, is situated in a modern development with easy access to South Acton Overground station. The property itself is presented in excellent condition with a modern, well-equipped kitchen and bathroom. The apartment benefits from a balcony offering views over the surrounding area. While the property benefits from excellent transport links and proximity to good schools, it is important to note that it is within a dense residential development, lacking in outdoor private space. The list price is competitive with other similar properties in the area considering its condition and location, although the lack of information on the precise sqft of those properties makes a definitive price per sqft comparison impossible. Overall, this apartment would be suitable for a single person or a couple looking for a modern, conveniently located home in a newly built development. However, buyers should note the lack of private outdoor space.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
582.33

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
719,207.00 £
Increased by 15.99 %
from 620,056.00 £
Est sale value
410,542.65 £
Increased by 12.80 %
from 363,956.25 £
Average area rental value
2,260.00 £/mo
Increased by 12.16 %
from 2,015.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,164.66 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,164.66 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.77 %
Decreased by 3.33 %
from 3.90 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Dexters created the listing.