Gwynfi Terrace, Llanharan, Pontyclun
AL

Gwynfi Terrace, Llanharan, Pontyclun

By Allen & Harris

£ 200,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Allen & Harris says ..

Your Dream Home Is Now On The Market, A Stunning And Recently Refurbished House In The Heart Of Llanharan, Benefiting From Generous Rooms And An Enviable Plot!

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom link detached house located in Llanharan, Rhondda Cynon Taf, with a list price of £200,000. The property has a total area of 800 sqft and is situated on a plot of 0.00 sqft.

The property appears to be in good condition, with a recently modernised kitchen and bathroom. The images show a modern interior with updated fixtures and fittings. There is also a garden present at the rear of the property.

The location is positive, with Llanharan Primary School being only 0.11 KM away. Llanharan Train Station is also conveniently located at 0.34 KM, providing easy access to public transportation.

Considering the average price per sqft in the area is £329, and the property is listed at £200,000, the price seems reasonable, especially considering the property’s apparent good condition and the inclusion of a garden. However, the lack of plot size information in the listing is a notable omission. Further investigation into the size of the garden would help to fully assess the value for money.

Based on the provided information, the property presents itself well. The modern updates, convenient location, and inclusion of a garden are all positive aspects. However, more information on plot size and a more detailed analysis of comparable properties would be beneficial in providing a more comprehensive assessment.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
800.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
301,208.00 £
Increased by 10.50 %
from 272,591.00 £
Est sale value
234,400.00 £
Increased by 51.81 %
from 154,400.00 £
Average area rental value
850.00 £/mo
Decreased by 16.09 %
from 1,013.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.39 %
Decreased by 23.99 %
from 4.46 %
Crime Rate
23.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 23.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Allen & Harris marked this listing as sold.

  • Allen & Harris created the listing.