First Avenue, Farlington, Portsmouth
FI

First Avenue, Farlington, Portsmouth

By Finest by Bernards

£ 300,000

Finest by Bernards says ..

Located in the sought after First Avenue , Farlington, this charming mid-terrace double bay house offers a wonderful opportunity for families and individuals alike. With no forward chain, this property is ready for you to make it your own without delay. The house boasts three well-propo...

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
470,769.00 £
Increased by 5.17 %
from 447,618.00 £
Average area rental value
1,124.00 £/mo
Decreased by 15.81 %
from 1,335.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.87 %
Decreased by 19.83 %
from 3.58 %
Crime Rate
18.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 18.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Finest by Bernards marked this listing as sold.

  • Finest by Bernards created the listing.