Rock Hill Gardens, Mansfield
Richard Watkinson & Partners logo

Rock Hill Gardens, Mansfield

By Richard Watkinson & Partners

£ 425,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Richard Watkinson & Partners says ..

An individually designed 4/5 bedroom detached "upside down" house with spacious living accommodation and a large integral double garage in all extending to circa 2740 sq ft, situated on a small cul-de-sac in a superb elevated position with wonderful open front views.

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
2,844.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
275,000.00 £
Decreased by 19.09 %
from 339,868.00 £
Est sale value
745,128.00 £
Decreased by 16.29 %
from 890,172.00 £
Average area rental value
750.00 £/mo
Decreased by 19.53 %
from 932.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.27 %
Decreased by 0.61 %
from 3.29 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Richard Watkinson & Partners created the listing.