ES
Beck Square, Leyton, London, E10
By Estates East
£ 425,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Estates East says ..
An incredibly stylish two bedroom flat on Beck Square. Situated on the first floor of a contemporary, purpose built block, it’s conveniently located for Lea Bridge station, which is one stop from Stratford. There are acres of natural green spaces on the doorstep at both Hackney and Walt...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 7
- Condition
- 8
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 3
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Sqft (est)
- 849.00
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 493,056.00 £Decreased by 16.30 %
- Est sale value
- 622,317.00 £Increased by 15.80 %
- Average area rental value
- 2,526.00 £/moIncreased by 9.40 %
- Est letting value
- 2,547.00 £/moIncreased by 50.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 6.15 %Increased by 30.85 %
- Crime Rate
- 11.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 589,060.00 £
from 537,417.00 £
from 2,309.00 £/mo
from 1,698.00 £/mo
from 4.70 %
from 11.00 %
Agent Activity
Estates East created the listing.