Shyshack Lane, Baughurst, Tadley, Hampshire, RG26
Parkers Estate Agents logo

Shyshack Lane, Baughurst, Tadley, Hampshire, RG26

By Parkers Estate Agents

£ 425,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Parkers Estate Agents says ..

Interactive brochure with virtual tour available for this extended semi-detached cottage. Set within a desirable location on the Tadley/ Baughurst borders, this period property boasts exposed brick walls, stripped wood doors and exposed beams that help to maintain characterful home with the moder...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom, two-bathroom property located on Shyshack Lane in Baughurst, Tadley, Hampshire, presents a charming blend of character and modern convenience. The property’s brick exterior and exposed beams add to its traditional appeal. The interior photographs showcase a recently updated kitchen with modern appliances and a bright conservatory, ideal for dining or relaxation. The garden, although not vast, provides a pleasant outdoor space with a patio area and shed. The location in Baughurst offers a peaceful, semi-rural setting with good access to local amenities and highly-rated schools. While the exact plot size and square footage of comparable properties are unavailable, the asking price appears to be in line with the market value for similar properties in the area, considering its features and condition. The lack of detailed information regarding the property’s square footage and the precise dimensions of comparable properties limits the precision of the assessment. Potential buyers should conduct thorough due diligence, including a professional survey, to fully assess the property’s condition and value.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
786.20

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
796,667.00 £
Increased by 33.93 %
from 594,852.00 £
Est sale value
345,141.80 £
Decreased by 3.30 %
from 356,934.80 £
Average area rental value
1,248.00 £/mo
Decreased by 27.65 %
from 1,725.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 786.20 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.88 %
Decreased by 45.98 %
from 3.48 %
Crime Rate
12.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 12.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Parkers Estate Agents marked this listing as sold.

  • Parkers Estate Agents created the listing.