Parc Aberaman, Aberaman, Aberdare, CF44 6EY
RA

Parc Aberaman, Aberaman, Aberdare, CF44 6EY

By Ramsay & White Estate Agents

£ 224,950

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Ramsay & White Estate Agents says ..

Ramsay and White Estate Agents welcome you to this delightful three-bedroom semi-detached property nestled in the charming community of Aberaman, Aberdare. This property offers an inviting ...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom semi-detached property in Parc Aberaman, Aberdare offers a comfortable family home. The property’s location provides convenient access to several primary schools within a short distance, which would be a major draw for families with young children. The nearby train stations at Cwmbach, Fernhill and Aberdare provide links to Cardiff and other areas.

The house itself appears well-maintained from the provided photographs. The interior shows a lived-in but clean environment. While the decor is quite dated, the existing fixtures and fittings seem functional and in good working order. The kitchen and bathrooms appear modern and tidy. The external areas also add considerable value. The rear garden is quite impressive, offering a significant space.

The list price appears competitive, though a precise comparison is difficult due to missing square footage details on the nearby properties. The overall value of the property takes into consideration the location, condition, and land included. It is a suitable family home that should attract strong interest.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
6
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
785.77

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
165,132.00 £
Increased by 18.88 %
from 138,911.00 £
Est sale value
119,437.04 £
Increased by 25.62 %
from 95,078.17 £
Average area rental value
798.00 £/mo
Increased by 22.77 %
from 650.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.80 %
Increased by 3.20 %
from 5.62 %
Crime Rate
10.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 10.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Ramsay & White Estate Agents marked this listing as sold.

  • Ramsay & White Estate Agents created the listing.