Albany Court, 1 Trenmar Gardens, London, NW10 6BR
AS

Albany Court, 1 Trenmar Gardens, London, NW10 6BR

By Assure Move Estate Agents

£ 300,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Assure Move Estate Agents says ..

Set on the top floor of this purpose-built apartment block, this brand-new, high-specification large studio/one bedroom apartment flat offers a well-designed living space, maximising both comfort and functionality.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a one-bedroom apartment located in London, NW10. Based on the images, the apartment appears to be newly renovated and in excellent condition with modern fixtures and finishes. The open-plan layout maximizes space, and the apartment benefits from natural light. The location is convenient with nearby transportation links such as Kensal Green station (0.83km), providing access to the London Underground. Several well-regarded schools are also within a reasonable distance. However, the property lacks outdoor space. Considering the average price per sqft in the area is £1005, and this property is listed at £300,000 with 411 sqft, the price seems slightly high compared to the average. However, given the modern condition and convenient location, it may still be considered reasonable for a first-time buyer or investor seeking a property in this area of London.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
411.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
541,667.00 £
Decreased by 44.13 %
from 969,463.00 £
Est sale value
380,997.00 £
Decreased by 8.76 %
from 417,576.00 £
Average area rental value
2,752.00 £/mo
Increased by 10.17 %
from 2,498.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,644.00 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 822.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.10 %
Increased by 97.41 %
from 3.09 %
Crime Rate
14.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 14.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Assure Move Estate Agents created the listing.