KE
Mercel Avenue, Armthorpe
By Kerrigans Property Sales & Lettings
£ 725
Kerrigans Property Sales & Lettings says ..
Available after references is this recently modernised 3 bed semi detached property situated in the popular residential area Armthorpe. The family home benefits from Gas Central Heating, Double Glazing, good size lounge, large dining room, good sized rear garden, off road parking for multiple veh...
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 254,228.00 £Increased by 17.20 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,149.00 £/moIncreased by 8.29 %
- Est rental Yield
- 5.42 %Decreased by 7.67 %
- Crime Rate
- 10.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 216,916.00 £
from 1,061.00 £/mo
from 5.87 %
from 10.00 %
Agent Activity
Kerrigans Property Sales & Lettings created the listing.