MA
Castle Street, Thornbury, Bristol
By Maggs & Allen
£ 575,000
Maggs & Allen says ..
Lion House is an elegant and imposing Grade II Listed Georgian double-fronted home, offering over 4,200 sq ft of extensive and versatile living accommodation. Attached to the main house is a charming two-storey annex, formerly known as ‘The Stables’, providing additional living space and a secure...
- Bedrooms
- 7
- Bathrooms
- 0
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 352,772.00 £Decreased by 10.24 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,200.00 £/moDecreased by 11.50 %
- Est rental Yield
- 4.08 %Decreased by 1.45 %
- Crime Rate
- 27.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 393,011.00 £
from 1,356.00 £/mo
from 4.14 %
from 27.00 %
Agent Activity
Maggs & Allen created the listing.