Diss Road, Botesdale
BI

Diss Road, Botesdale

By Bidwells

£ 350,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Bidwells says ..

NEW RELEASE! The Ellingham features en-suite to master bedroom, garage with off road parking and wonderful feature bay window in the living area. CONTACT US TODAY to arrange your viewing.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a modern three-bedroom semi-detached house located in Botesdale, Suffolk. The location benefits from being within proximity to St Botolph’s Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School (rated “Good” by Ofsted), making it attractive to families. While the plot size is not specified, the images show a small garden and a garage. The property appears to be in excellent condition, with modern fixtures and finishes throughout. The list price of £350,000 is slightly below the average price for the area (£461,964), and significantly below the average price per sqft (£289). However, the property is smaller than average (331.73 sqft vs 1,594 sqft average), so the price per sqft is higher. Considering the excellent condition, desirable location near a good school, and the inclusion of a garage and small garden, the list price appears reasonable.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
10
Location
8
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
331.73

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
275,000.00 £
Decreased by 38.30 %
from 445,700.00 £
Est sale value
83,264.23 £
Decreased by 23.94 %
from 109,470.90 £
Average area rental value
1,200.00 £/mo
Decreased by 20.53 %
from 1,510.00 £/mo
Est letting value
331.73 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 331.73 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.24 %
Increased by 28.75 %
from 4.07 %
Crime Rate
12.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 12.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Bidwells created the listing.