Crescent Road, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU2
LU

Crescent Road, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU2

By Luton Heights Ltd

£ 1,200

Luton Heights Ltd says ..

LARGE MODERN 2 BEDROOM MAISONETTE * 2 DOUBLE BEDROOMS * LARGE LOUNGE * MODERN * LIGHT & AIRY * CONTEMPORARY FIXTURES & FITTINGS * ACCESS TO COMMUNAL GARDENS * LAMINATE FLOORING * UNFURNISHED * DOUBLE GLAZED * GAS CENTRAL HEATING * AMAZING PROPERTY!!!*

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
186,429.00 £
Decreased by 29.14 %
from 263,088.00 £
Average area rental value
1,015.00 £/mo
Decreased by 9.62 %
from 1,123.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.53 %
Increased by 27.54 %
from 5.12 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Luton Heights Ltd created the listing.