Hawkhill Gardens, Leeds
WI

Hawkhill Gardens, Leeds

By William H. Brown

£ 270,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

William H. Brown says ..

Spacious three-bedroom semi-detached home set on a generous corner plot, featuring front and rear gardens, off-street parking with driveway and garage. Boasting two bright reception rooms, this well-appointed property offers versatile living space in a desirable residential location.

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hawkhill Gardens, Leeds is located in the Killingbeck & Seacroft area. The property benefits from being close to several primary schools, including St Theresa’s Catholic Primary School and Cross Gates Primary School, both rated as “Good” by Ofsted. The nearby Leeds East Academy also received a “Good” Ofsted rating. Transportation links are convenient, with Cross Gates train station less than a kilometer away. The property itself appears to be in good condition, well-maintained, and benefits from a garden and garage. The list price of £270,000 is lower than the average price for the area (£440,715), and the property is larger than the average size (1,055 sqft vs 791 sqft). However, it’s important to note that the average price per sqft in the area is £557, and this property is priced slightly lower per sqft. Considering the condition, location, and amenities, the asking price appears reasonable, though further comparative market analysis may be beneficial.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,055.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
488,600.00 £
Decreased by 6.01 %
from 519,839.00 £
Est sale value
663,595.00 £
Increased by 9.01 %
from 608,735.00 £
Average area rental value
1,814.00 £/mo
Increased by 6.02 %
from 1,711.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,110.00 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 1,055.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.46 %
Increased by 12.91 %
from 3.95 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • William H. Brown created the listing.