Fletton Avenue, Peterborough, PE2
PE

Fletton Avenue, Peterborough, PE2

By Pennell & Partners

£ 350,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Pennell & Partners says ..

Step into timeless elegance with this spacious and character-filled four-bedroom semi-detached property, ideally located on the ever-popular Fletton Avenue in Peterborough. Built circa 1929, this home beautifully blends traditional charm with modern potential, offering expansive rooms, origina...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a four-bedroom semi-detached house located on Fletton Avenue in Peterborough.

The property is situated in Fletton And Stanground, within the East Of England district. Nearby, there are several schools, including Old Fletton Primary School and St Augustine’s Cofe Junior School, both rated as “Good” by Ofsted. Peterborough train station is also within a reasonable distance, offering convenient transportation links.

The house has a traditional style with some modern updates, it appears to be in reasonable condition, with a modern kitchen. The interior could benefit from some cosmetic improvements.

The property includes a garden.

The asking price is £350,000. The average price for properties in the area is £273,570, and the average price per square foot is £273. The property spans 665 square feet, equating to approximately £526 per square foot. This is significantly higher than the average price per square foot in the area. However, nearby listings on Fletton Avenue show a detached property selling for £375,000.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
5
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
665.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
273,570.00 £
Increased by 18.31 %
from 231,230.00 £
Est sale value
181,545.00 £
Decreased by 3.87 %
from 188,860.00 £
Average area rental value
1,083.00 £/mo
Decreased by 5.91 %
from 1,151.00 £/mo
Est letting value
665.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 665.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.75 %
Decreased by 20.44 %
from 5.97 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Pennell & Partners created the listing.