IN
Percival Court, Bishops Stortford, Hertfordshire, CM23
By Intercounty Lettings
£ 1,600
Intercounty Lettings says ..
Unfurnished two bedroom penthouse loft style duplex apartment situated within a few minutes walk of the mainline station and town centre. The spacious accommodation comprises entrance hall with spiral staircase leading to living area with vaulted ceiling, good size open plan kitchen/dining area, ...
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 500,533.00 £Decreased by 0.06 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,684.00 £/moDecreased by 0.88 %
- Est rental Yield
- 4.04 %Decreased by 0.74 %
- Crime Rate
- 9.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 500,831.00 £
from 1,699.00 £/mo
from 4.07 %
from 9.00 %
Agent Activity
Intercounty Lettings created the listing.