Monarch's Grove, Frimhurst Farm, Bridge Road
Romans logo

Monarch's Grove, Frimhurst Farm, Bridge Road

By Romans

£ 555,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Romans says ..

Plot 32 The Cranleigh is a beautifully designed three bedroom semi-detached home tailored to suite contemporary lifestyles. Every aspect of the home is thoughtfully crafted to meet the demands of everyday living. The open plan kitchen/dining area with integrated appliances sets the st...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom, two-bathroom semi-detached property located in Mytchett & Deepcut, Surrey, is presented in excellent condition. The property’s photos reveal a modern and well-maintained interior, featuring contemporary design elements and high-quality finishes throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms are particularly impressive, reflecting a high standard of workmanship. The property’s location offers a good balance between peaceful surroundings and proximity to amenities. The Basingstoke Canal Towpath provides recreational opportunities, and several well-regarded primary and infant schools are located within approximately 2 kilometers. Commuting is facilitated by several train stations within a reasonable distance, offering good links to London and other areas. While the property benefits from a garden, the exact size is not provided. Considering that similar semi-detached properties in the area are listed for upwards of £555,000, this property represents a fairly reasonable price point; however, a comparison with the average price per square foot would give a more detailed and accurate assessment if this data was available. The lack of more precise information concerning the plot size and square footage of nearby properties, however, prevents a more definitive evaluation.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
968.75

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
602,000.00 £
Increased by 36.20 %
from 441,997.00 £
Est sale value
449,500.00 £
Increased by 10.21 %
from 407,843.75 £
Average area rental value
1,100.00 £/mo
Decreased by 51.92 %
from 2,288.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 1,937.50 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.19 %
Decreased by 64.73 %
from 6.21 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Romans created the listing.