Dan-Y-Graig, Aberbeeg, NP13
Flying Keys logo

Dan-Y-Graig, Aberbeeg, NP13

By Flying Keys

£ 400,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Flying Keys says ..

This stunning 4-bed semi-detached home boasts valley views, spacious interiors, a country-style kitchen, manicured gardens, and versatile attic space. A true gem for discerning buyers.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a semi-detached house located in Aberbeeg, Blaenau Gwent, with a list price of £400,000. The house has four bedrooms and one bathroom, and is 1,552 square feet. The plot size is 2,053 square feet. The average price for similar properties in the area is £378,919, with an average size of 1,076 square feet and an average price per square foot of £352. The property appears to be in good condition, having undergone some renovations. It benefits from a substantial garden. The location is close to Llanhilleth train station and several primary schools. Considering the property’s condition, size, land, and location, the list price seems reasonable, although slightly higher than the average price for the area. More information on comparable properties would help to further refine this analysis.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
9
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,552.00
Lot (est)
2,053.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
300,000.00 £
Decreased by 22.28 %
from 386,017.00 £
Est sale value
656,496.00 £
Decreased by 3.86 %
from 682,880.00 £
Average area rental value
1,073.00 £/mo
Decreased by 13.47 %
from 1,240.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,552.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,552.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.29 %
Increased by 11.43 %
from 3.85 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Flying Keys created the listing.