Harvesters Close, Isleworth, TW7
YO

Harvesters Close, Isleworth, TW7

By Your Move

£ 325,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Your Move says ..

We are pleased to offer this end of terraced home located in a quiet cul de sac location it is our opinion ideal for a first time buyer or investor. In brief offers entrance porch, living room. fitted kitchen, double bedroom & modern bathroom w/c. Other benefits include allocated parking &...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a one-bedroom, one-bathroom terraced house located in Isleworth, Hounslow, with a list price of £325,000. The property has a small garden and is 411.18 square feet in size.

The average property price in the area is £540,771, significantly higher than the list price of this property. The average price per square foot is £494, while this property’s implied price per square foot is approximately £790. This suggests that the property is priced lower than the average for the area, potentially making it good value for money. However, the small size of the property and its condition must be considered.

Based on the photos, the property appears to be in reasonable condition, although some minor updates or cosmetic improvements might enhance its appeal. The small garden is a positive feature, although its size is limited. The location is decent, with several schools and transport links within a reasonable distance. However, the lack of precise information on the property’s proximity to amenities makes a definitive statement difficult. More information on local amenities and the quality of the schools would help in making a more informed judgment.

Considering all factors, the property seems reasonably priced given its size and condition compared to the average price in the area. However, potential buyers should carefully consider the property’s size and the need for any potential renovations or improvements. The small size may limit its appeal to a specific type of buyer.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
411.18

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
502,000.00 £
Decreased by 16.56 %
from 601,625.00 £
Est sale value
155,014.86 £
Decreased by 41.19 %
from 263,566.38 £
Average area rental value
2,080.00 £/mo
Increased by 13.04 %
from 1,840.00 £/mo
Est letting value
411.18 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 411.18 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.97 %
Increased by 35.42 %
from 3.67 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Your Move created the listing.