Cluttons says ..
A well-presented top floor one-bedroom apartment, ideally located just moments from local shops, restaurants and excellent bus connections.
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 5
- Condition
- 8
- Location
- 8
- Land
- 1
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 359.31
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 592,760.00 £Decreased by 27.61 %
- Est sale value
- 250,798.38 £Decreased by 16.90 %
- Average area rental value
- 2,532.00 £/moDecreased by 6.77 %
- Est letting value
- 718.62 £/moUnchanged by 0.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 5.13 %Increased by 28.89 %
- Crime Rate
- 12.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 818,790.00 £
from 301,820.40 £
from 2,716.00 £/mo
from 718.62 £/mo
from 3.98 %
from 12.00 %
Agent Activity
Cluttons created the listing.