Park Mansions, Knightsbridge, SW1X
LA

Park Mansions, Knightsbridge, SW1X

By Latymers Estate Agents

£ 2,000,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Latymers Estate Agents says ..

Amazing three double bedroom apartment in Park Mansions, Knightsbridge in London's most exclusive postcode.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a three-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment situated in Park Mansions, Knightsbridge, a highly desirable address in central London. The apartment appears to have undergone recent renovations or refurbishment based on the provided photos; the décor is modern and the finishes are of good quality.

The location is a major strength of the property, given the prestige of Knightsbridge, access to Hyde Park, and its central location. The proximity to several schools, including Hill House School (rated ‘Good’ by Ofsted), adds to its family appeal. Transportation links are also excellent, with various train stations within a reasonable distance.

The lack of outdoor space is a drawback typical of central London apartments. The property lacks a garden or any significant private land.

The list price of £2,000,000 seems competitive based on similar properties in the immediate vicinity. However, more data about the average price per square foot in this very specific location is needed to definitively determine if it represents excellent value. The overall impression is that this property represents a sound investment in a prime location but without additional land or outdoor space. This is very common in London’s central areas. Buyers should be aware that the value is significantly determined by its location.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
9
Land
1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,135.59

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
6,127,143.00 £
Decreased by 20.04 %
from 7,663,125.00 £
Est sale value
4,135,818.78 £
Increased by 42.27 %
from 2,907,110.40 £
Average area rental value
6,577.00 £/mo
Decreased by 13.72 %
from 7,623.00 £/mo
Est letting value
3,406.77 £/mo
Increased by 50.00 %
from 2,271.18 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.29 %
Increased by 8.40 %
from 1.19 %
Crime Rate
10.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 10.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Latymers Estate Agents created the listing.