Part of Land on the North Side of Phernyssick Road, St. Austell, Cornwall, PL25 3UY
Auction House London logo

By Auction House London

£ 1,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Auction House London says ..

**For Sale By Public Auction 16th October 2025 09:30 AM To inspect the legal documents for this property go to our website to download the legal pack** A Plot of Land Measuring Approximately 0.08 Acres / 331 sq m / 3,560 sq ft Freehold Guide Price = £1,0...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a plot of land located in St. Austell, Cornwall. The land appears to be overgrown and requires clearing. The list price is significantly below the average property price in the area. The area has a mix of residential properties and is located 2.23 KM from St Austell train station. Sandy Hill Academy is rated as ‘Outstanding’ by Ofsted and is 1.13 KM away.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
1
Location
6
Land
7
Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
0

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
253,386.00 £
Decreased by 1.66 %
from 257,675.00 £
Average area rental value
1,167.00 £/mo
Increased by 12.21 %
from 1,040.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.53 %
Increased by 14.26 %
from 4.84 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Auction House London created the listing.