Cat Street, Upper Hartfield, TN7
AL

Cat Street, Upper Hartfield, TN7

By Alexandre Boyes

£ 575,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Alexandre Boyes says ..

This beautifully extended four bedroom end of terrace house set on the outskirts of the picturesque villages of Hartfield and Forest Row. Offering generous living space and a seamless blend of character and modern comfort, the property features a bright open plan kitchen, two reception rooms, and...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom end of terrace house located in Upper Hartfield, East Sussex. The house is presented in good condition and benefits from a well-maintained garden. The location is desirable, with good schools and transport links nearby. However, the list price is significantly lower than the average price for the area, which may be due to the smaller size of the property compared to the average. More information on the plot size would be helpful in a full valuation.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,302.43

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,207,092.00 £
Decreased by 4.26 %
from 1,260,761.00 £
Est sale value
860,906.23 £
Increased by 27.12 %
from 677,263.60 £
Average area rental value
2,683.00 £/mo
Decreased by 58.69 %
from 6,495.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,302.43 £/mo
Decreased by 50.00 %
from 2,604.86 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.67 %
Decreased by 56.80 %
from 6.18 %
Crime Rate
22.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 22.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Alexandre Boyes created the listing.