London Road, Headington, Oxford
CO

London Road, Headington, Oxford

By Connells

£ 300,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Connells says ..

Location, Location Location and Joh Leon House couldn't be any better placed, with the main bus links to Oxford and London and an array of independent shops, supermarkets and cafes all within a 5-minute walk.

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
6
Location
8
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
524.81

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
830,000.00 £
Increased by 35.78 %
from 611,288.00 £
Est sale value
432,968.25 £
Increased by 59.57 %
from 271,326.77 £
Average area rental value
2,009.00 £/mo
Increased by 17.62 %
from 1,708.00 £/mo
Est letting value
524.81 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 524.81 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.90 %
Decreased by 13.43 %
from 3.35 %
Crime Rate
30.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 30.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Connells created the listing.