Lower Dagnall Street, St. Albans, AL3
HA

Lower Dagnall Street, St. Albans, AL3

By Hamptons Sales

£ 325,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Hamptons Sales says ..

Situated in the heart of St Albans this one bedroom apartment is beautifully presented throughout offering bright, spacious accommodation and is Available with No Upper Chain.

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
570.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,245,000.00 £
Increased by 45.13 %
from 857,841.00 £
Est sale value
429,780.00 £
Decreased by 10.13 %
from 478,230.00 £
Average area rental value
2,513.00 £/mo
Increased by 0.60 %
from 2,498.00 £/mo
Est letting value
570.00 £/mo
Decreased by 50.00 %
from 1,140.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.42 %
Decreased by 30.66 %
from 3.49 %
Crime Rate
10.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 10.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Hamptons Sales created the listing.