Langer Road, Felixstowe
SC

Langer Road, Felixstowe

By ScottBeckett

£ 305,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

ScottBeckett says ..

An extremely pleasant spacious and well maintained semi-detached house of traditional brick construction beneath a tiled roof, extended to incorporate conservatory/sun room and benefitting from double garage to rear aspect.

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom semi-detached house located on Langer Road in Eastern Felixstowe presents a compelling proposition for potential buyers. The property’s strengths lie in its relatively good condition, as evidenced by the updated kitchen and bathroom, as well as the well-maintained garden and the inclusion of a double garage. The proximity to Felixstowe’s seafront and transport links are additional advantages. A potential drawback is the ‘Serious Weaknesses’ Ofsted rating of the nearby Langer Primary Academy which families with school-aged children will need to assess carefully. While the list price of £305,000 appears reasonable considering similar properties in the area, buyers should conduct their own market research and professional valuation to ensure they feel comfortable with the value for money. The absence of precise square footage data in several comparable listings makes a fully comprehensive analysis difficult. Overall, it is a pleasant and convenient property suitable for a variety of buyers, though prospective purchasers are encouraged to view the property in person and consider the school’s Ofsted rating based on their individual needs.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,186.18

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
550,639.00 £
Increased by 42.23 %
from 387,138.00 £
Est sale value
596,648.54 £
Increased by 85.61 %
from 321,454.78 £
Average area rental value
1,103.00 £/mo
Increased by 16.84 %
from 944.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,186.18 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.40 %
Decreased by 18.09 %
from 2.93 %
Crime Rate
25.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 25.00 %

Agent Activity

  • ScottBeckett marked this listing as sold.

  • ScottBeckett created the listing.