Livorno House, Lloyd George Avenue, Cardiff Bay, CF10
TA

Livorno House, Lloyd George Avenue, Cardiff Bay, CF10

By Taylors Estate Agents

£ 187,500

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Taylors Estate Agents says ..

Taylor, Countrywide are delighted to offer for sale this upper floor, two bedroom apartment situated on Lloyd George Avenue. The accommodation comprises of entrance hallway, spacious sitting/ dining room, separate kitchen, two double bedrooms (master with en-suite shower room) bathroom and good s...

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom, two-bathroom flat in Livorno House, Cardiff Bay, offers a convenient location with excellent transport links. Cardiff Bay train station is a short walk away, providing easy access to Cardiff city centre and beyond. Several primary schools are also within a reasonable distance, making it appealing to families. The flat itself appears well-maintained, though the interior design might benefit from a modern update. The kitchen and bathrooms seem clean and functional, but the overall aesthetic is somewhat dated. The absence of a garden or private outdoor space is a notable drawback, a common feature of flats in this area. The property’s price point seems competitive within the Cardiff Bay market, though a detailed comparison with similar properties would be needed to determine its true value for money. The lack of plot size information and detailed pricing data for comparable properties in the immediate vicinity limits the ability to give a more definitive assessment of the property’s value.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
692.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
188,113.00 £
Decreased by 7.14 %
from 202,577.00 £
Est sale value
213,828.00 £
Increased by 17.05 %
from 182,688.00 £
Average area rental value
1,351.00 £/mo
Decreased by 5.26 %
from 1,426.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,384.00 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 692.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
8.62 %
Increased by 2.01 %
from 8.45 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Taylors Estate Agents marked this listing as sold.

  • Taylors Estate Agents created the listing.