Eastern Road, East Finchley, London, N2
MA

Eastern Road, East Finchley, London, N2

By Martyn Gerrard

£ 1,200,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Martyn Gerrard says ..

*GUIDE PRICE - £1,200,000 - £1,300,000* A beautifully presented three double bedroom flat situated within the newly built Fortis Collection. The flat benefits from two areas of private outside space, two bathrooms (1 en-suites), guest cloakroom, ample storage and floods of natura...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom, three-bathroom property located on Eastern Road in East Finchley, London (N2), presents itself as a modern and well-maintained home in a desirable area. The property’s interior is finished to a high standard, showcasing a modern design with high-quality fixtures and fittings. The images highlight a stylish kitchen, spacious living areas, and well-appointed bedrooms and bathrooms. The presence of a rear garden, albeit seemingly relatively small, adds to the property’s appeal, offering some outdoor space. The lack of a precise plot size measurement prevents a definitive conclusion about garden size. East Finchley itself is a highly sought-after location, benefiting from good transport connections to central London and a range of local amenities. The area’s excellent schools are also a significant draw for families. However, the lack of details about specific features, such as square footage for comparable nearby properties, creates challenges in accurately assessing the property’s value per square foot, influencing the assessment of the overall price. Therefore, while the property offers several attractive features, some further details are needed to confirm the listed price’s complete alignment with comparable properties in the immediate area.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
1,385.32

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,250,000.00 £
Increased by 29.43 %
from 965,740.00 £
Est sale value
1,191,375.20 £
Decreased by 5.70 %
from 1,263,411.84 £
Average area rental value
1,586.00 £/mo
Decreased by 31.04 %
from 2,300.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,385.32 £/mo
Decreased by 50.00 %
from 2,770.64 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.52 %
Decreased by 46.85 %
from 2.86 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Martyn Gerrard created the listing.