Archer Grove, Arborfield Green, Reading
PE

Archer Grove, Arborfield Green, Reading

By Perfect Pillars

£ 3,500

Perfect Pillars says ..

*Available immediately* Nestled in the sought-after cul-de-sac of Archer Grove, Arborfield Green, this stunning detached 5-bedroom modern family house offers an impressive 2,822 square feet of living space, perfect for families seeking both comfort and style. Built in 2018, the property boasts m...

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
576,957.00 £
Decreased by 15.01 %
from 678,861.00 £
Average area rental value
1,765.00 £/mo
Increased by 22.83 %
from 1,437.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.67 %
Increased by 44.49 %
from 2.54 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Perfect Pillars created the listing.