Wharf End, Old Trafford, Manchester, M17 1HZ
GR

Wharf End, Old Trafford, Manchester, M17 1HZ

By Granite Lettings & Property Management - Residential Lettings & Sales

£ 1,100

Granite Lettings & Property Management - Residential Lettings & Sales says ..

WATCH VIDEO TOUR! Superb 7th floor, one bedroom, furnished, apartment in the popular Wharf End development. Located minutes from Media City and Manchester City Centre.

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
227,821.00 £
Decreased by 12.26 %
from 259,652.00 £
Average area rental value
1,322.00 £/mo
Increased by 4.01 %
from 1,271.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.96 %
Increased by 18.57 %
from 5.87 %
Crime Rate
20.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 20.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Granite Lettings & Property Management - Residential Lettings & Sales created the listing.