Newhouse Drive, Kilbirnie, KA25 6EW
KE

Newhouse Drive, Kilbirnie, KA25 6EW

By Keepmoat Homes

£ 234,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Keepmoat Homes says ..

Price reduced by £5,000 - was £239,000. 5% Deposit Contribution - £11,700. Plus Flooring Package.Plot 10 The Ailsa at Millwood, Kilbirnie. 

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
6
Land
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
0
Sqft (est)
417.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
327,363.00 £
Increased by 26.97 %
from 257,821.00 £
Est sale value
160,128.00 £
Increased by 70.67 %
from 93,825.00 £
Average area rental value
1,112.00 £/mo
Increased by 23.69 %
from 899.00 £/mo
Est letting value
417.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.08 %
Decreased by 2.39 %
from 4.18 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Keepmoat Homes created the listing.

Images

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Alexander Fleming Avenue £ 000.00 KM
Castle Drive £ 000.00 KM
Briery Court £ 85,00000.00 KM
Jennings Gardens £ 141,33100.00 KM
Loadingbank £ 000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Glengarnock9503GLG2.48 KM
Dalry9483DLY4.87 KM
Lochwinnoch9655LHW9.82 KM