Dongola Road, London, N17
WI

Dongola Road, London, N17

By Winkworth

£ 275,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Winkworth says ..

CASH BUYERS ONLY! A one bedroom ground floor flat, with a 59 year lease. Chain Free.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a one-bedroom house located in the Bruce Grove area of Haringey, London. The listing highlights its proximity to several Overground stations, making commuting relatively convenient. Several primary schools are within walking distance, potentially making it attractive to families. The house itself appears to be in reasonable condition but requires some modernisation. The decor is dated, and the kitchen and bathroom would benefit from upgrading. A small garden adds to its appeal, although its size appears somewhat modest. The asking price seems reasonable given the location and the need for some improvements, but a definitive assessment of value for money is difficult without more data on nearby property sizes and current market conditions. The lack of detailed information on the property size and the sizes of comparable properties makes a comprehensive market value comparison more challenging. Overall, this property presents an opportunity for someone who doesn’t mind a small refurbishment project and values the location and proximity to transport links and schools.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
544.76

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
486,429.00 £
Decreased by 9.62 %
from 538,187.00 £
Est sale value
365,533.96 £
Decreased by 5.89 %
from 388,413.88 £
Average area rental value
1,944.00 £/mo
Decreased by 2.85 %
from 2,001.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,089.52 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,089.52 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.80 %
Increased by 7.62 %
from 4.46 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Winkworth created the listing.