Farley Hill, Reading, Berkshire, RG7
David Cliff logo

Farley Hill, Reading, Berkshire, RG7

By David Cliff

£ 2,500

David Cliff says ..

****PETS WELCOME****Charming 4-bed village house with 3 receptions and 3 baths. Unfurnished with a lovely garden. Perfect blend of modern amenities and traditional charm. Don't miss out on this gem in a sought-after location! Availabe beginning of October, unfurnished. EPC Rating C, C...

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
200,000.00 £
Decreased by 58.61 %
from 483,250.00 £
Average area rental value
2,175.00 £/mo
Increased by 58.18 %
from 1,375.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
13.05 %
Increased by 282.70 %
from 3.41 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • David Cliff created the listing.