Abbotsbury Road, Weymouth
Wilson Tominey Estate Agents logo

Abbotsbury Road, Weymouth

By Wilson Tominey Estate Agents

£ 450,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Wilson Tominey Estate Agents says ..

This spacious and impeccably presented detached property offers flexible accommodation, combining style, comfort and practicality. Boasting four double bedrooms, three bathrooms including two en-suites, a generous triple-aspect living room, modern kitchen, landscaped gardens and ample driveway p...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
4
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
972.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
239,444.00 £
Decreased by 12.65 %
from 274,107.00 £
Est sale value
345,060.00 £
Increased by 9.23 %
from 315,900.00 £
Average area rental value
950.00 £/mo
Decreased by 19.29 %
from 1,177.00 £/mo
Est letting value
972.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 972.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.76 %
Decreased by 7.57 %
from 5.15 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Wilson Tominey Estate Agents created the listing.