CULMHEAD CLOSE
MC

CULMHEAD CLOSE

By McKinlays Estate Agents

£ 395,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

McKinlays Estate Agents says ..

WE ARE DELIGHTED TO RELEASE THIS WELL EQUIPPED AND MAINTAINED THREE BEDROOM DETACHED BUNGALOW, THAT OCCUPIES A GENEROUS CORNER PLOT IN A POPULAR WEST SIDE CUL-DE-SAC LOCATION. A CONTEMPORARY KITCHEN WITH BUILT IN APPLIANCES, DOUBLE GLAZED, GAS CENTRAL HEATING ALL COMPLIMENTED BY SUPERB GARDENS W...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 3-bedroom detached bungalow located in Culmhead Close, Comeytrowe & Bishop’s Hull, Somerset. The location benefits from being relatively close to several schools, including Bishop Henderson Church of England Primary School (rated Good by Ofsted) and Trull Church of England VA Primary School (rated Outstanding). Taunton railway station is also within a reasonable distance, providing access to wider transportation links. The property itself appears to be in good condition based on the provided images. The kitchen and bathroom seem recently updated, and the overall presentation is clean and well-maintained. The property includes a garden, adding to its appeal. While the plot size is not specified, the images show a sizable garden area. Pricing-wise, the listed price of £395,000 is slightly above the average price for the area (£338,750), but considering the property’s condition, location, and inclusion of a garden, it could be considered reasonable. Further investigation into the specific plot size and recent comparable sales in the immediate vicinity would be beneficial in confirming this.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
0
Sqft (est)
1,132.88

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
332,500.00 £
Decreased by 14.06 %
from 386,882.00 £
Est sale value
469,012.32 £
Increased by 15.00 %
from 407,836.80 £
Average area rental value
1,408.00 £/mo
Increased by 16.65 %
from 1,207.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,132.88 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,132.88 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.08 %
Increased by 35.83 %
from 3.74 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • McKinlays Estate Agents created the listing.