Compass Estates says ..
Deena Aranci of Compass Estates is delighted to welcome this immaculately presented bungalow, in the charming village of Fochabers, to the market.
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 3
- Condition
- 8
- Location
- 5
- Land
- 6
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 739.35
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 95,250.00 £Decreased by 1.73 %
- Est sale value
- 106,466.40 £Decreased by 0.69 %
- Average area rental value
- 842.00 £/moIncreased by 10.94 %
- Est letting value
- 739.35 £/moUnchanged by 0.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 10.61 %Increased by 12.87 %
- Crime Rate
- 0.00 %
from 96,931.00 £
from 107,205.75 £
from 759.00 £/mo
from 739.35 £/mo
from 9.40 %
from 0.00 %
Agent Activity
Compass Estates created the listing.
Images
Nearby Streets
| Name | Average Price | Average Sqft | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Gardens | £ 0 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
| Castle Avenue | £ 0 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
| Duncan Avenue | £ 0 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
| East Street | £ 340,000 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
| West Morland Street | £ 0 | 0 | 0.00 KM |