Malford Grove, South Woodford, E18
DU

Malford Grove, South Woodford, E18

By Durden & Hunt

£ 1,150,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Durden & Hunt says ..

Popular Location - Excellent Transport Links - Off Road Parking - Garden With Summer House - Utility Room And Downstairs WC - Home Office - Primary Bedroom With Walk In Wardrobe - Two Additional Bedrooms - Modern Family Bathroom - Multiple Reception Rooms

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 3-bedroom semi-detached house located in South Woodford, Redbridge. The property benefits from a good size garden and is within easy reach of local schools and transport links. The house itself appears to be in good condition and has been well-maintained. The property is listed at £1,150,000, which is above the average price for the area but is justified by the size of the property and its features. The average price per sqft in the area is £612.00, and this property is slightly above average at £913 per sqft.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
9
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,259.34
Lot (est)
1,723.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
637,357.00 £
Decreased by 14.10 %
from 741,950.00 £
Est sale value
873,981.96 £
Increased by 27.34 %
from 686,340.30 £
Average area rental value
2,041.00 £/mo
Increased by 12.39 %
from 1,816.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,518.68 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 1,259.34 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.84 %
Increased by 30.61 %
from 2.94 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Durden & Hunt created the listing.