Britannia Drive, Stretton
John German logo

Britannia Drive, Stretton

By John German

£ 234,950

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

John German says ..

This detached home enjoys a lovely established residential location standing on a GENEROUS PLOT with a large driveway, carport to side, garden to rear and other highlights including lounge, open plan kitchen/diner, good size conservatory, three bedrooms, REFITTED SHOWER ROOM. Handy for local amen...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom semi-detached house located on Britannia Drive in Stretton, East Staffordshire, is presented for sale at £234,950. The property boasts a refitted shower room, a notable upgrade, alongside a conservatory and a carport. The interior includes three bedrooms and what appears to be an open-plan kitchen/diner, though further details would be needed to confirm this and assess the kitchen’s overall condition. The exterior shows a garden with a paved patio and a small lawn area. While the house presents itself well in the provided photos, an in-person viewing would be crucial to establish the true condition and potential need for renovation or modernisation. The house’s location in Stretton is a plus, offering a balance between village life and proximity to Burton-on-Trent, adding to its appeal. The list price seems in line with the local market, although detailed comparison requires property-specific square footage data for accurate assessment. Overall, this property offers a potential opportunity for a family or individual buyer, given its location and amenities, but interested parties should thoroughly inspect the property and negotiate a final price aligned with their needs and the property’s condition.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
750.68

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
447,500.00 £
Increased by 45.48 %
from 307,608.00 £
Est sale value
250,727.12 £
Decreased by 2.34 %
from 256,732.56 £
Average area rental value
1,150.00 £/mo
Increased by 5.70 %
from 1,088.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 750.68 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.08 %
Decreased by 27.36 %
from 4.24 %
Crime Rate
8.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 8.00 %

Agent Activity

  • John German marked this listing as sold.

  • John German created the listing.