Lon Y Rheilffordd, Barry, CF62 5BP
WA

Lon Y Rheilffordd, Barry, CF62 5BP

By Wayne Lewis - Property Expert

£ 365,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Wayne Lewis - Property Expert says ..

Stunning Designer Four-Bedroom Town house in the Heart of Barry This luxurious four-bedroom, three-bathroom (two en-suite) town house is located in the heart of Barry, within walking distance of schools, shops, restaurants, and the renowned Barry Island. Designed with moder...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a modern terraced house located in Barry, Vale of Glamorgan. It benefits from being close to Barry Island and has good transport links. The property is in excellent condition and has been recently renovated to a high standard. The property also benefits from a small rear garden. Given the condition, location and size, the list price of £365,000 seems slightly high when compared to similar properties in the area. However, the modern finish and high-quality renovation may justify the higher price.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
10
Location
8
Land
3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
1,065.63

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
332,342.00 £
Decreased by 0.91 %
from 335,399.00 £
Est sale value
335,673.45 £
Increased by 14.55 %
from 293,048.25 £
Average area rental value
920.00 £/mo
Decreased by 12.63 %
from 1,053.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.32 %
Decreased by 11.94 %
from 3.77 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Wayne Lewis - Property Expert created the listing.