Windmill Hill Lane, Derby, DE22 3BN - Students 2025/26
TH

Windmill Hill Lane, Derby, DE22 3BN - Students 2025/26

By The Student Letting Guys

£ 115

The Student Letting Guys says ..

** STUDENTS FOR 2025/26, SECURE TODAY- INCLUDE BILLS**The SLS are excited to present this CHARMING, fully furnished student house share for the 2025/2026 academic year! This INCREDIBLE four-bedroom home is ideal for groups, offering a prime central location being walking distance to the universit...

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
200,000.00 £
Increased by 1.02 %
from 197,971.00 £
Average area rental value
674.00 £/mo
Decreased by 6.91 %
from 724.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.04 %
Decreased by 7.97 %
from 4.39 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • The Student Letting Guys created the listing.