City Walk, London, SE1
ST

City Walk, London, SE1

By Stirling Ackroyd Lettings

£ 2,450

Stirling Ackroyd Lettings says ..

No Deposit Option Available For Tenants. A top floor, one double bedroom apartment set on the fourth floor of this modern, purpose-built development. The property is located within walking distance to fashionable Bermondsey Street, Malty Street artisan food market, London Bridge, The C...

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
949,412.00 £
Increased by 6.78 %
from 889,156.00 £
Average area rental value
2,558.00 £/mo
Increased by 5.05 %
from 2,435.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.23 %
Decreased by 1.82 %
from 3.29 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Stirling Ackroyd Lettings created the listing.