Shetland Court, Worthing, West Sussex, BN13
Michael Jones & Company logo

Shetland Court, Worthing, West Sussex, BN13

By Michael Jones & Company

£ 750

Michael Jones & Company says ..

RENT INCLUSIVE OF ELECTRICITY, WATER RATES AND COUNCIL TAX. A room available to let in a RECENTLY REFURBISHED house located in convenient Durrington location; within easy access to A27 and A259 and a BUS ROUTE. Finished to a high standard throughout, the property comprises communal living area, ...

Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
0

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
356,250.00 £
Decreased by 6.97 %
from 382,932.00 £
Average area rental value
1,450.00 £/mo
Decreased by 3.85 %
from 1,508.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.88 %
Increased by 3.17 %
from 4.73 %
Crime Rate
17.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 17.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Michael Jones & Company created the listing.